Login Register

Saturday's full football fixture list

By This is Gloucestershire  |  Posted: March 13, 2009

Comments (0)

Barclays Premier League: Arsenal v Blackburn; Bolton v Fulham; Everton v Stoke; Hull v Newcastle; Man Utd v Liverpool (12:45pm); Middlesbrough v Portsmouth; Sunderland v Wigan.

Coca-Cola Championship: Barnsley v Blackpool; Burnley v Nottm Forest; Doncaster v Birmingham (5:20pm); Norwich v Plymouth; Preston v Coventry; Reading v Ipswich; Sheff Utd v Derby; Southampton v QPR; Swansea v Crystal Palace; Watford v Sheff Wed; Wolverhampton v Charlton.

League One: Brighton v Yeovil; Carlisle v Scunthorpe; Cheltenham v Hartlepool; Colchester v Crewe; Hereford v Southend; Leeds United v Swindon; Millwall v Leicester; MK Dons v Oldham; Peterborough v Northampton; Stockport v Leyton Orient; Tranmere v Huddersfield; Walsall v Bristol Rovers.

League Two: Aldershot v Luton (1pm); Brentford v Wycombe; Chester v Grimsby; Chesterfield v Dag & Red; Exeter v Bradford; Gillingham v Shrewsbury; Lincoln City v Bury; Macclesfield v Bournemouth; Morecambe v Barnet; Notts County v Accrington Stanley; Port Vale v Darlington; Rochdale v Rotherham.

Blue Square Premier: Altrincham v Weymouth; Burton Albion v Salisbury; Crawley Town v Rushden & D'monds; Histon P Ebbsfleet United P; Kettering v Eastbourne Borough; Lewes v Kidderminster; Mansfield v Forest Green; Oxford Utd v Grays Athletic; Torquay v Barrow; Woking v Wrexham.

British Gas Business Football League Premier Division: Bedford Town v Stourbridge; Brackley Town v Yate Town; Cambridge City v Clevedon Town; Chippenham Town v Farnborough; Corby Town v Gloucester City; Evesham United v Rugby Town; Halesowen Town v Hitchin Town; Mangotsfield United v Banbury United; Merthyr Tydfil v Bashley; Swindon Supermarine v Oxford City; Tiverton Town v Hemel Hempstead Town.

Division One South and West: AFC Hayes v Bishop's Cleeve; Andover v AFC Totton; Cirencester Town v Windsor & Eton; Didcot Town v Bridgwater Town; Gosport Borough v Burnham; North Leigh v Winchester City; Paulton Rovers v Abingdon United; Slough Town v Bracknell Town; Taunton Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Thatcham Town v Cinderford Town; Truro City v Uxbridge.

FTL Futbol Hellenic League Premier Division: Abingdon Town v Shrivenham; Ardley United v Hook Norton; Bicester Town v Almondsbury Tn; Chalfont Wasps v Harrow Hill; Fairford Town v Carterton; Flackwell Heath v Highworth Town; Hungerford Town v Shortwood Utd; Milton United v Kidlington; Old Woodstock Tn v Reading Town; Witney United v Pegasus Juniors.

Division One West: Cirencester Utd v Tytherington Rocks; Lydney Town v Pewsey Vale; Malmesbury Vic v Cricklade Town; Oxford City Nom v Clanfield; Trowbridge Town v Letcombe; Winterbourne Utd v Headington Amat; Wootton Bassett Tn v Easington Sports.

Gloucestershire County League: Axa v Taverners; Bishop's Cleeve Res v Hanham Athletic; B & W Avonside v Berkeley Town; Chipping Sodbury Town v Kings Stanley; DRG Stapleton v Tuffley Rovers; Ellwood v Patchway Town; Highridge United v Thornbury Town; Yate Town Reserves v Slimbridge.

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One: Dursley Town v Brimscombe & Thrupp; Longlevens v Cheltenham Civil Service; Ramblers v Kingswood; Shortwood United Reserves v Gala Wilton; Tetbury Town v Star FC; Wotton Rovers v Sharpness.

Division Two: Bourton Rovers v Chalford; Charfield v Barnwood United; Longford v Tidenham; Mitcheldean v Hatherley Rangers; Smiths Athletic v Newton Heath & Stroud; Stonehouse Town v Harrow Hill Reserves; Viney St Swithins v Bredon; Winchcombe Town v Soudley.

Sparkpak UK Ltd North Gloucestershire Association Football League Premier Division: Broadwell Rs v Mushet & Coalway; Lydbrook Ath Rs v Lydney Town Rs; Milkwall v Westbury Utd; Minsterworth v Coleford Utd; Staunton & Corse v Newent Town.

Division One: Baker Street v Huntley; Bream v Blakeney; English Bicknor v Lydbrook Ath A; Rank Outsiders v Yorkley; Worrall Hill v Ellwood Rs.

Division Two: Aylburton Rovers Rs v Ruspidge Utd; Lydney Town A v Longhope; Sedbury Utd v Newent Town Rs; Soudley Rs v Puma.

Division Three: Blakeney Rs v Ruardean Hill Rs; Mushet & Coalway Rs v Mitcheldean A; Puma Rs v Staunton & Corse Rs; St Briavels v Viney St Swithins Rs; Whitecroft Rs v Tidenham Rs.

Division Four: Coleford Utd Rs v Minsterworth Rs; Redbrook Rovers Rs v Milkwall Rs; Tidenham A v Bream Rs; White Horse v Whitecroft A; Yorkley Rs v Puma A.

J O Roberts cup Semi-Final second leg: Ruardean Hill Rangers v Aylburton Rovers; Woolaston v Whitecroft.

Geo Sandoe cup Semi-Final second leg: Westbury Utd Rs v Harrow Hill A.

Stroud League Division One: Abbeymead Rovers v Uley; Cashes Green v Ebley Omega FC; Kings Stanley Res v Longlevens Res; Marshall Langston v Shurdington Rovers; Minchinhampton RDS v Leonard Stanley; Tuffley Rovers Res v Matson FC; Whitminster v Frampton Utd.

Division Two: Coaley Rovers v Tibberton Utd; Gloucester CS v Longford Res; Kingswood Res v Randwick; Tetbury Town Res v Horsley Utd; Thornbury Town Res v Cam Bulldogs Res; Wotton Rovers Res v Whiteshill Utd.

Division Three: Brimscombe Res v Uley Res; Frampton Utd II v Minchinhampton RDS Res; Ramblers Res v Eastcombe; Sharpness Res v Quedgeley Wdrs; Trident FC v Upton St. Leonards; Wickwar Wdrs v Stonehouse Town Res.

Division Four: Alkerton Rangers v Chalford Res; BA Rangers v Gloucester CS Res; Barnwood Utd Res v North Nibley; Quedgeley Wdrs Res v Stonehouse Town III; Slimbridge Res v AC Royals.

Divisino Five: AFC Phoenix v Whitminster Res; Leonard Stanley Res v Didmarton FC; Longlevens B v Arlingham; Nympsfield AFC v Abbeymead Rovers Res; Victoria Celtic v Dursley Town A.

Division Six: Cam Bulldogs III v Ramblers A; Eastcombe Res v Coaley Rovers Res; Ebley Omega Res v Cashes Green Res; Upton St Leonards II v Stroud Harriers.

Division Seven: Alkerton Rangers II v Uley A; Quedgeley Wdrs III v Randwick III; Tredworth Tigers v Wickwar Wdrs Res; Whitminster A v Stroud Imperial.

Division Eight: Hardwicke AFC A v Bush FC; North Nibley Res v Stonehouse Town B; Shurdington Rovers II v Sherston FC; Upton St Leonards III v Matchplay Reeves II.

Division One: Andoversford v Moreton Rangers FC (M Malin); Bishops Cleeve III v Endsleigh (P Pawsey); FC Barometrics v Shipton Oliffe (A Ward); Kings AFC v Finlay Rovers (N Rees); Newton FC v Whaddon United (V Prout); Woodmancote v Siddington (I Parsons).

Division Two: AC Olympia v Winchcombe Town Res (J Marston); Bredon Res v Whaddon United Res (W Gibbard); Cheltenham Civil Service Res v Brockworth Albion Res (M Jagus); Dowty Dynamos v Northleach Town (M Kimber); Gala Wilton Res v Cheltenham Saracens III (M Lytheer); Northway v Apperley & Tewkesbury Dynamos (L Cole); Star FC Res v Charlton Rovers (M Huck).

Division Three: Apperley & Tewkesbury Dynamos Res v Cheltenham Civil Service III (D Powell); Falcons v Broadway United (G McNamara); FC Electrics v Phoenix United (S Kyle); Smiths Athletic Res v Bourton Rovers Res; St Marks CA v Gloucester Elmleaze (N Newport-Black); Tewkesbury Rovers v Belmore United (N Peters).

Division Four: Bredon III v Elmbridge OB (M Davies); Brockworth Albion III v Andoversford Res ; Cheltenham Saracens IV v Tivoli Rovers; Finlay Rovers Res v Smiths Athletic III (M Murray); Kings AFC Res v Churchdown Panthers (R McGann); Southside v FC Barometrics Res (D Bell).

Division Five: Apperley & Tewkesbury Dynamos III v Belmore United Res; C & G v FC Electrics Res; Charlton Kings v Star FC III; Falcons Res v Tewkesbury Town Res; Gala Wilton III v Cleevonians; Sherborne Harriers v Charlton Rovers III.

Division Six: Cheltenham Civil Service IV v Leckhampton Rovers; FC Barometrics III v RSG; Fintan v 66 Star United.

Read more from Gloucester Citizen

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES