Login Register

In Pictures: Gloucester 10K Road Race 2013

By RupertJ  |  Posted: February 10, 2013

  • Gloucester 10k - at the start_24

  • Gloucester 10k - runners vol 1_33

  • Gloucester 10k - runners vol 2_28

Comments (0)

More than 600 runners braved cold and wet weather to complete the first Gloucester 10K Road Race.

The route started and finished next to Gloucester Park, winding it's way around the docks and a loop of Bristol Road, Cole Avenue and Stroud Road.

The race was won by Devon runner Shaun Antell in a time of 32 minutes and 20 seconds.

Can you spot yourself in our photo galleries taken of the event (links are below)?

Related content

Gloucester 10K, Runners volume 2

Gloucester 10K, Runners volume 1

Gloucester 10K, at the start

Pos Race# Forename Surname Gender Chip Time Town Club

1 1 Shaun Antell Male 00:32:20 Barnstaple

2 677 Phil Beastall Male 00:35:38 Cheltenham

3 168 Thomas Astley Male 00:36:12 Dudley

4 137 Richard Gould Male 00:36:24 Bicester Alchester RC

5 768 Jodi Waters Male 00:37:21 Rhyl

6 528 Tom Bloodworth Male 00:37:57 Stonehouse Taunton AC

7 199 Jay Dowding Male 00:38:10 Malvern Malvern Joggers

8 625 Paul Jepson Male 00:38:16 Bristol

9 591 Andrew Bright Male 00:38:26 Gloucester

10 74 Linda Howell Female 00:38:27 Birmingham Bournville Harriers

11 760 Sean Lumley Male 00:38:33 Stonehouse

12 744 Gareth Edwards Male 00:39:05 Cheltenham Almost Athletes

13 473 Geoff Twinning Male 00:39:15 Stroud Stroud AC

14 725 Sarah Piercy Female 00:39:21 Exeter

15 361 Adrian Ford Male 00:39:29 Worcester

16 609 Matthew Clark Male 00:39:29 Cheltenham

17 471 Rob Farrell Male 00:39:36 Portishead

18 691 Chris Clark Male 00:39:41 Carterton

19 204 Alan Barnes Male 00:39:38 Swindon

20 740 Carl Beard Male 00:39:27 Gloucester

21 374 Mark Whyman Male 00:40:05 Fiddington Tewkesbury Triathlon Club

22 394 Michael Davis Male 00:40:21 Stonehouse

23 429 Nigel Tillott Male 00:40:21 Gloucester Tewkesbury AC

24 438 Romek Romski Male 00:40:20 Warwick

25 198 Tim Longley Male 00:40:22 Bristol

26 728 Shaun Wilkinson Male 00:40:16 Tewkesbury

27 123 Chris Dring Male 00:40:23 Cheltenham

28 100 Leo Crawford Male 00:40:56 Cirencester

29 759 Daniel Ford Male 00:41:10 Gloucester

30 620 Oliver Bevan Male 00:41:09 Gloucester

31 461 Hayley Winters Female 00:41:15 Gloucester Gloucester Athletics Club

32 388 Mark Hughes Male 00:41:15 Charlton Kings

33 75 Christopher Campbell Male 00:41:15 Leamington

34 13 CRAIG PROCTER Male 00:41:18

35 156 Fiona Carter Female 00:41:20 Broadway

36 750 Scott Winnard Male 00:41:42 Gloucester British Triathlon

37 589 Simon Gingell Male 00:41:57 Tetbury Running Somewhere Else

38 747 Christopher Cleary Male 00:42:08 Hereford Hereford Couriers

39 369 Owen Grant Male 00:41:01 Tewkesbury

40 509 Jonathan Neville Male 00:42:15 Gloucester

41 236 Ben Nunn Male 00:42:19 Gloucester

42 327 James Reeves Male 00:41:50 Cheltenham

43 595 Emma Denton Female 00:42:22 Dursley Dursley Running Club

44 112 Steve Green Male 00:42:26 Cheltenham

45 698 Mark Thompson Male 00:42:23 Gloucester

46 748 James Wilden Male 00:42:29 Ross On Wye

47 409 Jordan Macefield Male 00:42:47 Stroud

48 375 Noel Halligan Male 00:42:46 Bristol

49 469 Ayse Vahiboglu Female 00:41:52 Sandford South West Road Runners

50 195 Kris Denholm Male 00:42:47 Bridgend Brackla Harriers

51 170 Richard Robinson Male 00:42:52 Cheltenham

52 507 Richard Pitts Male 00:42:51 Berkeley Dursley And District Athletic

53 581 Lewis Cotterell Male 00:42:23 Gloucester

54 431 Matthew Harding Male 00:43:04 Gloucester

55 700 Dave Boyd Male 00:42:59 Gloucester

56 90 Ellen Capewell Female 00:43:03 Cheltenham

57 467 Matt Vahiboglu Male 00:42:05 Sandford South West Road Runners

58 644 Simon Offord Male 00:43:16 Leonard Stanley

59 145 David Hill Male 00:43:08 Hartpury

60 121 Paul Wright Male 00:43:15 Droitwich

61 278 Robert Dove Male 00:43:32 Cheltenham

62 499 Steve Shrimplin Male 00:43:38 Warminster Sittingbourne Striders

63 399 Oliver Turnbull Male 00:43:36 Gloucester

64 87 Gordon Webster Male 00:43:47 Gloucester

65 346 Rich Shirley Male 00:43:53 Wotton-Under-Edge

66 8 Dave Aukett Male 00:43:51 Cheltenham

67 588 Russell Peace Male 00:43:53 Cam

68 289 Andy Mclean Male 00:44:11 Gloucester

69 477 Michael Phipps Male 00:44:25 Gloucester

70 470 Peter Curran Male 00:44:24 Cardiff

71 645 Samantha Stevenson Female 00:44:24 Barnstaple

72 726 Clive Gwatkin Male 00:43:55 Gloucester

73 416 Wayne Stewart Male 00:44:33 Ruardean

74 128 Steve Hurn Male 00:44:23 Stroud

75 328 Christopher Davis Male 00:44:33 Gloucester

76 520 Dave Mayo Male 00:43:32 Cheltenham CLC Striders

77 349 Daniel Belbeck Male 00:44:10 Cheltenham

78 333 Ross Cook Male 00:44:54 Stonehouse

79 624 Rob Taylor Male 00:44:23 Cheltenham

80 481 Simon Lewis Male 00:45:15 Gloucester

81 683 Giles Morgan Male 00:45:08 Gloucester

82 736 Bryn Dixon Male 00:44:55 Gloucester

83 772 Andrew Merrell Male 00:45:09 Gloucester

84 771 Phil Norris Male 00:45:11 Cheltenham

85 502 Jon Crisp Male 00:44:54 Gloucester

86 292 Mark Fletcher Male 00:44:53 Yate

87 117 Gareth Ellison Male 00:45:26 Gloucester

88 607 John Leeman Male 00:45:35 Worcester

89 330 Barry Wilson Male 00:45:23 Craven Arms Ludlow Runners

90 638 Adam Osborne Male 00:45:30 Gloucester

91 599 Brendan Veale Male 00:45:33 Gloucester

92 402 Ben Johnson Male 00:45:10 Windsor

93 427 Chris Clark Male 00:45:46 Gloucester

94 325 Andrew Price Male 00:45:48 Stonehouse

95 352 John Gilroy Male 00:45:04 Fareham Fareham Crusaders

96 16 EDDIE CAMPBELL Male 00:45:01

97 455 Stephen Cook Male 00:45:46 Drybrook

98 578 Tim Cocks Male 00:45:34 Gloucester

99 247 Thomas Yiend Male 00:44:38 Gloucester

100 294 Jon Austin Male 00:45:59 Cirencester

101 703 Susan Higgins Female 00:46:00 Gloucester

102 706 Mark Adamson Male 00:46:07 Gloucester

103 597 Keith Waters Male 00:46:20 Gloucester Cotswold Allrunners

104 355 Claire Powell Female 00:46:26 Gloucester

105 244 Daniel Badger Male 00:46:28 Worcester Malvern Joggers

106 109 Sarah Newman Female 00:45:47 Malmesbury

107 694 Shaun Pain Male 00:46:46 Cam

108 79 Steve Mchugh Male 00:46:39 Gloucester

109 196 Charlotte Sugden Female 00:46:24 Cheltenham

110 754 Dan Pitchford Male 00:46:13 Cheltenham

111 615 Richard Cook Male 00:46:26 Gloucester

112 739 Jade Bressington Female 00:46:18 Birmingham

113 767 Tim Janes Male 00:46:59 Bristol

114 144 Thomas Wood Male 00:46:25 Cheltenham

115 96 Mark Rickard Male 00:46:36 Gloucester Gloucester Athletics Club

116 360 Peter Jones Male 00:46:57 Ashleworth Hinckley

117 303 Anthony Keyes Male 00:47:14 Weston-Super-Mare

118 633 Stephen Parker Male 00:47:16 Warwick

119 735 Colin Thompson Male 00:46:16 Bristol March RC

120 371 Sara Beynon-Thomas Female 00:46:58 Pontarddulais

121 614 James Howes Male 00:47:17 Tewkesbury

122 533 Neil Martin Male 00:47:35 Cheltenham

123 775 Joe Lane Male 00:47:30 Cirencester

124 280 David Rowland Male 00:47:34 Gloucester

125 81 Rob Moore Male 00:47:15 Gloucester

126 682 Anna Vale Female 00:47:45 Gloucester Angels Running Club

127 563 Jason Charles Male 00:47:41 Gloucester

128 773 MICHAEL HAINES Male 00:47:01

129 763 JOHN MAXWELL Male 00:47:41

130 721 Adam Lloyd Male 00:47:53 Cheltenham

131 367 Alexander Boughton Male 00:47:56 Cheltenham

132 627 Chris Davies Male 00:47:40 Bristol

133 476 Sue Townsend Female 00:47:47 Cheltenham

134 503 James Conolly Male 00:46:53 Gloucester

135 684 Paul Nash Male 00:47:01 Gloucester

136 426 Courtney Taylor Male 00:47:27 Cardiff

137 619 Neale Oliver Male 00:48:14 Gloucester

138 553 Ian Howard Male 00:48:05 Bristol

139 655 Neil Webb Male 00:47:43 Gloucester

140 560 Lee Johnson Male 00:47:40 Nr Drybrook

141 570 Chris Day Male 00:47:39 Long Ashton

142 664 Leigh Bichard Male 00:48:09 Corse Lawn Tewkesbury AC

143 340 Adam Woakes Male 00:47:16 Bristol

144 440 Urszula Krojec Female 00:48:14 Warwick

145 111 Lorimer Fellingham Male 00:47:47 Wantage White Horse Harriers

146 746 John Keen Male 00:48:13 Charfield

147 485 Timothy Bale Male 00:47:48 Bristol Maidstone Harriers

148 601 Louise Neal-Hopes Female 00:48:13 Huntingdon BRJ Run & Tri

149 406 Jonathan Lawrence Male 00:48:21 South Molton South Molton Strugglers

150 731 Tony Colclough Male 00:48:34 Bromsgrove

151 424 William Foster Male 00:48:24 Monmouth

152 413 Guy Anderson Male 00:48:00 Stroud

153 390 Spencer Brown Male 00:48:29 Ramsey

154 714 Anna Roberts Female 00:47:54 Cheltenham

155 295 Martin Richings Male 00:48:26 Cirencester

156 494 Allan Rowland Male 00:48:41 Hinckley Gloucester Athletics Club

157 492 Carolyne Sanders Female 00:48:48 Worcester Malvern Joggers

158 288 Sam Yiend Male 00:47:10 Tewkesbury

159 202 Stephen Smith Male 00:48:37 Waltham Chase

160 705 Ben Conroy Male 00:48:47 Truro

161 160 Paul Methven Male 00:48:15 Gloucester

162 766 Robert Ford Male 00:48:53 Gloucester

163 647 Mike Perris Male 00:48:29 Gloucester

164 231 Gordon Bendall Male 00:49:00 Cheltenham

165 482 Matt Mccarthy Male 00:49:07 Gloucester

166 713 Jack Wyatt Male 00:49:00 Cheltenham

167 240 Matt Lambourne Male 00:48:44 Cirencester

168 194 Mike Salisbury Male 00:49:12 Bristol Nailsea Running Club

169 372 Jeremy Crossley Male 00:48:57 Chepstow

170 513 Matthew Henry Male 00:48:34 London

171 552 Alex Keylock Male 00:49:35 Whitminster

172 727 Edward Rowe Male 00:48:50 Cheltenham

173 480 Lee Ritchie Male 00:49:34 Gloucester

174 693 Paul James Male 00:49:38 Gloucester

175 745 Gary Toofany Male 00:49:08 Bristol Great Western Runners

176 71 Will Cronshaw Male 00:49:44 Gloucester

177 697 James Pearce Male 00:49:25 Gloucester

178 757 John Wheeler Male 00:48:58 Whitminster

179 585 Jodie Thompson Female 00:48:50 Bristol

180 715 Zara Burford Female 00:49:43 Gloucester

181 175 Victoria Howell Female 00:49:49 Birmingham

182 439 Elisabeth Merrett Female 00:49:56 Bristol

183 579 Zoltan Sereny Male 00:49:22 Gloucester

184 157 Nick Carter Male 00:50:00 Broadway

185 227 Neil Beetlestone Male 00:48:52 Bristol

186 389 Gareth Hopkins Male 00:49:57 Gloucester

187 741 Tom Siddall Male 00:49:52 Gloucester

188 397 Peter Blakeman Male 00:50:04 Gloucester

189 508 Sarah Dale Female 00:49:44 Up Hatherley

190 623 Ryan Barkle Male 00:49:47 Gloucester

191 185 Martin Blackmore Male 00:49:44 Swindon

192 386 Andy Taylor Male 00:50:10 Bristol

193 124 Peter Clarke Male 00:50:15 Swindon

194 608 Robert Robertson Male 00:50:15 Tewkesbury

195 600 Chris Harris Male 00:49:26 Gloucester

196 598 Alex Burnett Male 00:49:26 Gloucester

197 516 Richard Browning Male 00:49:58 Gloucester

198 293 Dan Fludder Male 00:49:41 Cheltenham

199 649 James O'Brien Male 00:49:52 Cheltenham

200 92 Simon Jarvis Male 00:50:01 Milton Keynes

201 134 Neil Dooley Male 00:50:26 Cheltenham Cheltenham Triathlon Club

202 91 Glenn Capewell Male 00:50:01 Cheltenham

203 679 David Rocke Male 00:50:10 Gloucester

204 83 Michael Mojsak Male 00:49:54 Bristol

205 626 Vicki Boyle-Atkins Female 00:50:36 Cheltenham

206 765 David Woolford Male 00:50:41 Gloucester

207 604 Johnny Swale Male 00:50:10 Stroud

208 420 Gareth Mills Male 00:50:13 Rogiet

209 393 Clare Mitchell Female 00:50:51 Tirley

210 434 Gerald Gobey Male 00:50:28 Hereford Wye Valley Runners

211 357 Anthony Cox Male 00:50:13 Gloucester

212 756 Jon Pritchard Male 00:50:19 Basingstoke

213 377 Ross Bingham Male 00:51:12 Stonehouse

214 85 Guy Douglass Male 00:51:02 Cheltenham Cheltenham Triathlon Club

215 569 Hannah Tebbutt Female 00:50:24 Bristol

216 530 Christopher Arnold Male 00:50:31 Evesham

217 777 Will Wood Male 00:50:14 Cheltenham

218 558 Daniel Kanaris Male 00:50:51 Bristol

219 401 Patrick Boyd Male 00:51:10 Gloucester

220 222 David Badham Male 00:51:24 Gloucester Tri Team Gloucester

221 344 Adrian Menhennet Male 00:51:37 Bristol

222 487 Christopher Jones Male 00:51:27 London

223 488 Fiona Rae Female 00:51:28 London

224 458 Stephen Crowther Male 00:51:16 Gloucester

225 267 Carol Kibble Female 00:51:38 Pershore Evesham Vale Running Club

226 391 Grant Nicholson Male 00:51:33 Gloucester

227 468 Steven Balfour-Ackroyd Male 00:51:25 Cheltenham

228 317 Shaun Scott Male 00:51:40 Gloucester

229 252 Harriet John Female 00:51:21 Gloucester

230 179 David Grady Male 00:50:44 Swindon

231 324 William Larcombe Male 00:51:37 Gloucester

232 341 Courtenay Thorp Female 00:50:57 Gloucester

233 539 Simon Dix Male 00:50:49 Bristol

234 99 Caroline Crawford Female 00:51:58 Cirencester Cirencester AC

235 636 Darren Leck Male 00:51:37 Redditch

236 572 Simon Morton Male 00:52:15 Gloucester

237 445 Ian Haynes Male 00:52:04 Bristol

238 316 Lorna Barnett Female 00:51:28 Frocester

239 279 Paul Thomson Male 00:51:24 Cheltenham

240 435 Lizzie Gerrard Female 00:51:49 London

241 235 Melanie Nunn Female 00:52:26 Gloucester Almost Athletes

242 265 Jim Thomas Male 00:51:50 Twyning Tewkesbury

243 720 Katie Sadler Female 00:52:18 Gloucester

244 120 Allan Clawson Male 00:52:06 Beckenham

245 189 David Beebe Male 00:52:01 Leicester

246 347 Sabrina Pace-Humphreys Female 00:51:30 Stroud Stroud AC

247 213 Max Wardrop Male 00:52:22 Stroud

248 489 Ian Laydon Male 00:52:42 Malvern Malvern Joggers

249 648 Paul Cornell Male 00:51:42 Gloucester

250 384 Colin Bennett Male 00:52:26 Cheltenham

251 343 Tina Lange Female 00:52:04 Gloucester

252 496 Owen Stinchcombe Male 00:52:48 Upton St Leonards

253 314 Andy Davis Male 00:52:16 Cheltenham

254 274 Robert Spurling Male 00:52:55 Weston-Super-Mare

255 718 Antony Williams Male 00:52:46 Cheltenham

256 699 Liam Harries Male 00:52:45 Gloucester

257 408 Jonathan Edwards Male 00:52:47 Gloucester

258 631 Mike Ayers Male 00:52:01 Gloucester

259 602 Luke Wolton Male 00:52:48 Cirencester

260 493 Andrew East Male 00:52:02 Gloucester

261 135 Martin Thomas Male 00:52:54 Gloucester

262 540 Ewhen Nebesniak Male 00:53:05 Gloucester

263 568 Richard Foster Male 00:53:03 London

264 678 Rachel O'Riordan Female 00:52:59 Gloucester

265 605 Monika Krzebietke Female 00:52:31 Cheltenham

266 436 Gareth Edwards Male 00:52:44 Cheltenham

267 658 Leigh Janes Male 00:53:29 Bristol

268 610 Stephen Lester Male 00:52:35 Ross On Wye

269 437 Thomas Parker Male 00:52:50 Gloucester

270 290 Martin Davies Male 00:52:36 Oaksey

271 154 Phil Davey Male 00:53:09 Exeter

272 454 Ben Clark Male 00:53:40 Dursley

273 640 Sylvia Rosso Female 00:53:31 Cheltenham

274 641 Richard Hogbin Male 00:53:31 Cheltenham

275 422 Nige Mosson Male 00:53:05 Gloucester

276 592 Christopher Durrant Male 00:53:22 Gloucester

277 365 Benjamin Hummel Male 00:53:10 Churchdown

278 541 Tom Lopez Male 00:52:46 Bristol

279 519 Craig Bryant Male 00:53:56 Bristol

280 218 Steve Green Male 00:54:00 Gloucester

281 297 Lai-Yin Brooks Female 00:53:27 Plymouth Plymouth Harriers

282 234 Carolyn Steele Female 00:53:45 Bristol

283 681 Lara Crewe-Hergest Female 00:53:34 Gloucester

284 336 Nik Wadge Male 00:54:09 Quedgeley

285 332 Steve Mcfadden Male 00:53:57 Gloucestershire

286 14 RICKY REARDON Male 00:53:40

287 724 Ryan Kibble Male 00:53:57 Stonehouse

288 219 Amie Mills Female 00:53:36 Gloucester

289 245 Mark Boness Male 00:53:48 Gloucester

290 514 John Henry Male 00:53:44 London

291 307 Chris Bryant Male 00:53:48 Cheltenham

292 230 Chris Snook-Lumb Male 00:53:48 Corsham

293 407 Matthew Lawrence Male 00:54:41 South Molton South Molton Strugglers

294 260 Audrey Harris Female 00:54:17 Dursley

295 676 Sophie Howell Female 00:53:39 Cheltenham

296 334 Joe Madden Male 00:54:29 Gloucester

297 464 Karin Jones Female 00:54:14 Cheltenham

298 232 Ricky Waite Male 00:54:25 Bridgwater

299 184 Andrew Newman Male 00:54:40 Bristol

300 460 Nicki Devereux Female 00:54:49 Cheltenham

301 192 Andy Weeks Male 00:54:31 Bristol Nailsea Running Club

302 737 Evette Barnes Female 00:54:30 Cheltenham

303 380 Claire Kelly Female 00:54:09 Coventry

304 379 Craig Walker Male 00:54:09 Coventry

305 415 Catherine Nicoll Female 00:55:09 Hartpury

306 197 Craig Marsland Male 00:54:36 Burton Upon Trent

307 173 Rob Hackfath Male 00:54:34 Lichfield

308 738 Sarah Notley Female 00:54:35 Cheltenham

309 561 Rowan Whitehead Male 00:54:54 Gloucester

310 382 Abigail Evans Female 00:54:36 Gloucester

311 653 Emily Iles Female 00:54:38 Cheltenham

312 571 Rebecca Lees-Smith Female 00:55:02 Gloucester

313 180 Steve Knott Male 00:54:54 Okehampton

314 268 Mark Knott Male 00:54:53 Kenilworth

315 282 Annette Heylings Female 00:54:45 Dursley

316 629 Richard Marsh Male 00:54:30 Braunton

317 498 Jeremy Brown Male 00:55:11 Stonhouse Stroud AC

318 723 James Bayliss Male 00:54:32 Near Chippenham

319 276 Robbie Chapman Male 00:55:17 Cheltenham

320 326 John Crockit Male 00:54:45 Bristol Southville Running Club

321 660 Gemma Clemmings Female 00:54:19 Bristol

322 248 Anita Douglas Female 00:54:21 Cheltenham

323 555 David Van Der Meulen Male 00:54:46 Cheltenham

324 524 Andrew Privett Male 00:54:46 Cheltenham

325 762 Joanne Shaw Female 00:55:30 Gloucester

326 217 Peter Robinson Male 00:55:37 Gloucester

327 452 Heather Christie Female 00:55:34 Gloucester Gloucester Athletics Club

328 351 Rebecca Hogg Female 00:54:50 Gloucester

329 574 Richard Tanner Male 00:55:35 Gloucester

330 432 Roger Haynes Male 00:55:18 Bristol Great Western Runners

331 459 Neil Price Male 00:55:18 Gloucester

332 465 Nicola Jackson Female 00:55:39 Cheltenham

333 734 Julie Bevan Female 00:55:01 Glos

334 443 Ellen Drabble Female 00:54:48 Mitcheldean

335 442 Clint Vale Male 00:54:52 Mitcheldean

336 704 Alan Hamer Male 00:55:18 Wotton-Under-Edge Dursley Running Club

337 616 Andrew Seymour Male 00:55:39 Gloucester

338 525 Shona Godefroy Female 00:55:49 Plymouth

339 716 Ele King Female 00:55:23 Cobham

340 613 Steph Sparks Female 00:54:56 Cheltenham

341 776 Ben Moreland Male 00:54:57 Gloucester

342 501 Grzegorz Mackowiak Male 00:56:00 Gloucester

343 642 Paul Foley Male 00:55:44 Banbury

344 229 Rachel Prout Female 00:55:38 Cheltenham

345 523 Kathryne Fuller Female 00:56:12 Marlborough

346 306 Neil Williams Male 00:56:18 Gloucester

347 418 Robin Johnson Male 00:55:58 Gloucester

348 590 Louise Davies Female 00:56:23 Plymouth

349 650 Jo Johnston Female 00:56:29 Stroud Stroud AC

350 712 Paul Jackson Male 00:56:30 Far Oakridge

351 618 Michael Evans Male 00:55:41 Bristol

352 203 Michelle Cooke Female 00:55:51 Gloucester

353 233 Victoria Henson Female 00:56:21 Gloucster

354 190 Kyle Kirkhope Male 00:56:36 Gloucester Tri Team Gloucester

355 291 Lisa Fletcher Female 00:56:19 Yate

356 395 David Davison Male 00:56:32 Cheltenham

357 696 Mandy Neufeld Female 00:56:59 Newent Angels Running Club

358 153 Ben Isaacs Male 00:55:46 West Coker

359 472 Pauline Tilbury Female 00:56:29 Cirencester Running Somewhere Else

360 630 Peter O'Farrell Male 00:56:09 Bristol

361 262 Marc Blow Male 00:56:38 Gloucester

362 162 Katie Hogg Female 00:56:10 Berrow Malvern

363 732 Ray Pearson Male 00:56:40 Tewkesbury Almost Athletes

364 603 Ryan Forshaw Male 00:57:11 Gloucester

365 261 Gemma Hunter Female 00:56:45 Gloucester

366 82 Jez Sullivan Male 00:56:30 Cheltenham

367 214 Elizabeth Hill Female 00:57:22 Cheltenham

368 95 Jennifer Cheshire Female 00:57:20 Montpellier

369 474 Clare Brandeberry Female 00:56:27 Hereford

370 270 Peter Lodge Male 00:57:14 Cheltehnam

371 529 Anna Borthwick Female 00:56:27 Cheltenham

372 239 Stephen Grigg Male 00:57:26 Newnham On Severn

373 495 Sarah Rowland Female 00:57:34 Hinckley Gloucester Athletics Club

374 565 Sadie Neal Female 00:57:28 Gloucester

375 651 John Gough Male 00:57:59 Gloucester

376 661 Sally Lorimer Female 00:56:54 Gloucester

377 331 Christopher Lodge Male 00:57:20 Gloucester

378 238 Alison Dickens Female 00:57:24 Gloucester

379 335 Carley O'Brien Female 00:57:04 Gloucester

380 210 Sophie Wharton Female 00:57:42 Tewkesbury

381 751 Leah Heard Female 00:57:21 Tewkesbury

382 752 Wayne Walker Male 00:57:22 Tewkesbury

383 400 Liberty Oakley Female 00:57:55 Gloucester

384 708 John Bordiss Male 00:57:36 Marlborough

385 562 Lauren Whitehead Female 00:58:10 Gloucester

386 72 Sarah Gray Female 00:57:38 Gloucester

387 312 Stephanie Pitt Female 00:57:45 Painswick

388 668 Jane Townsend Female 00:58:24 Gloucester Stroud AC

389 628 Andrew Powell Male 00:57:26 Gloucester

390 287 Ben Yiend Male 00:57:10 Gloucester

391 733 Coralie Pearson Female 00:58:30 Tewkesbury Almost Athletes

392 441 Martin Silvey Male 00:58:27 Gloucester

393 221 Helen Kotwica Female 00:57:51 Gloucester

394 187 David Pease Male 00:57:48 Torpoint

395 258 Emma Boxall Female 00:58:26 Dursley

396 690 Lisa Waller Female 00:58:15 Chertsey

397 769 Harriet Faulkner Female 00:58:38 Worcester

398 147 Jane Saysom Female 00:58:22 Staunton

399 566 Riki Moody Male 00:58:37 Gloucester

400 583 Chris Richens Male 00:57:44 Gloucester

401 512 Hannah Fletcher Female 00:58:47 Gloucester Angels Running Club

402 101 Emma Foulkes Female 00:58:53 Cheltenham Cheltenham Triathlon Club

403 522 Alex Johnson Male 00:58:31 London

404 254 Emily Burgess Female 00:58:46 Highnam

405 573 Sarah Worth Female 00:59:04 Gloucester

406 634 Hayley Morris Female 00:58:33 Cheltenham

407 577 Rachael Pike Female 00:58:55 Swindon

408 423 Elaine Mosson Female 00:58:39 Gloucester

409 582 Nick Marks Male 00:58:23 Saltash

410 130 Stephen Grew Male 00:58:48 Redditch Bromsgrove & Redditch AC

411 368 Kash Haq Male 00:58:38 Cheltenham

412 122 Rachel Cross Female 00:59:26 Chepstow

413 281 Karen Rowland Female 00:59:23 Gloucester

414 701 Bernard Kinsella Male 00:58:59 Gloucester

415 410 Duncan Hensman Male 00:58:42 Cheltenham

416 654 Helen Healey Female 00:58:47 Gloucester Angels Running Club

417 521 David Cooper Male 00:59:23 Gloucester

418 692 Heidi Cook Female 00:59:13 Cobham

419 272 Victoria Mccarrick Female 00:59:01 Gloucester

420 742 Fiona Clarke Female 00:59:01 Gloucester

421 584 John Lodge Male 00:59:38 Gloucester

422 761 Adam Wise Male 00:59:12 Innsworth

423 536 Holly Bourne Female 00:59:02 Redmarley

424 497 Kelly Moore Female 00:59:02 Cheltenham

425 666 Nicola Smith Female 00:59:26 Gloucester

426 665 Elaine Broady Female 00:59:26 Gloucester

427 545 Salli-Anne Millward-Bryant Female 00:59:38 Lydney

428 479 Daniel Phelps Male 01:00:25 Gloucester

429 758 Victoria Griffiths Female 00:59:11 Cirencester

430 396 Nichola Sanderson Female 00:59:58 Lincoln

431 425 Prasanta Bhowmik Male 1:0:00 Gloucester

432 719 Hazel Wood Female 00:54:07 Clifton

433 105 Steve Thompson Male 01:00:10 Redruth Dreckly Runners

434 730 Philippa Martinez Female 01:00:13 Gloucester

435 729 Emily Tuck Female 01:00:13 Gloucester

436 430 Suzanne Hopcroft Female 00:59:28 Cheltenham

437 241 Steve Crofts Male 01:00:18 Malvern

438 535 Chris Mcmahon Male 00:59:34 Gloucester

439 259 Mark Bruton Male 00:59:30 Gloucester

440 191 Stacy Pritchard Female 01:00:48 Brecon

441 449 Charlotte Barnard Female 00:59:50 Gloucester

442 339 Zowie Jewkes Female 00:59:36 Stonehouse

443 370 Sunil Madhu Male 00:59:37 Tewkesbury

444 338 Esther Greaves Female 00:59:54 Cheltenham

445 275 Jennie Chapman Female 01:00:36 Cheltenham

446 89 Amy Salem Female 01:00:25 Cardiff

447 119 Steve Cox Male 01:00:02 Bitton

448 253 Henry John Male 01:00:23 Warminster

449 212 Aidan Moore Male 01:00:33 Swindon

450 86 Ben Robertson Male 01:00:30 Cheltenham

451 670 Chris Lock Male 00:59:48 Bristol

452 593 James Prescott Male 00:59:56 Dursley

453 594 Joanna Hardy Female 00:59:57 Dursley

454 764 Ryan Major Male 01:01:15 Stroud

455 674 Sarah Moreton Female 01:01:15 Cheltenham

456 534 Ryan Moxom Male 01:00:37 Tewkesbury

457 537 Aggy Jarzebowska Female 01:00:53 Cheltenham

458 421 Jane Mills Female 01:1:00 Rogiet

459 305 Suzy Babbage Female 01:01:33 Cheltenham

460 304 Matt Babbage Male 01:01:34 Cheltenham

461 518 Andrea Loader Female 01:01:03 Gloucester

462 152 Colleen Isaacs Female 01:00:45 West Coker

463 669 Sharon Grainger Female 01:00:48 Bristol

464 94 Emma Smith Female 01:01:51 Dursley

465 228 Richard Young Male 01:01:44 Cheltenham

466 129 Helen Hurn Female 01:01:58 Stroud

467 621 Joanne Oakey Female 01:02:02 Frampton On Severn

468 215 Mariel Chretien Female 01:02:25 Cheltenham

469 165 Jennifer Mitchell Female 01:02:04 Gloucester

470 296 Kimberley Lodge Female 01:02:37 Cheltenham Almost Athletes

471 419 Hannah Hayward Female 01:02:18 Gloucester

472 181 Lynette Desborough Female 01:01:47 Swindon

473 285 Emma Jackson Female 01:02:12 Cheltenham

474 283 Gwyneth Southgate Female 01:02:12 Cheltenham

475 136 Helen Reid Female 01:01:45 Malvern

476 269 Tina Haines Female 01:01:59 Evesham

477 770 HANNAH PAYNE Female 01:01:54

478 466 Lisa Lahiffe Female 01:02:24 Gloucester

479 308 Victoria Harker Female 01:02:38 Gloucester

480 551 Laura Bretherton Female 01:02:06 Gloucester

481 383 Abigail Hardy Female 01:02:40 Bromyard

482 271 Holly Weaver Female 01:02:38 Gloucester

483 687 Yvonne Tin Female 01:03:16 Cheltenham

484 637 Alexander Cole Male 01:02:34 Gloucester

485 663 Jenny Cass Female 01:02:34 Gloucester

486 141 Jeanette Toy Female 01:03:13 Redruth

487 672 Bradley Creese Male 01:03:12 Gloucester

488 448 Jennifer Edgar Female 01:03:19 Gloucester

489 412 David Warner Male 01:03:18 Cheltenham

490 688 Shaun Moore Male 01:03:09 Gloucester

491 106 Jon Seymour Male 01:3:00 Stroud

492 356 Kate Joseph Female 01:03:17 Coleford

493 405 Sally Thomas Female 01:03:01 Wrington

494 114 Sandra Gould Female 01:03:21 Minsterworth

495 671 Kate Creese Female 01:03:26 Gloucester

496 743 Nicole Ellis Female 01:03:30 Brighton

497 646 Helen Hey Female 01:03:46 Hanley Castle

498 500 Abigail Hodge Female 01:03:27 Bristol

499 504 Anne Pumford Female 01:03:27 Wotton-U-Edge

500 142 Lorna Hogg Female 01:03:55 St Austell

501 675 Jodie Gardner Female 01:03:44 Cheltenham

502 277 Betony Glover Female 01:03:51 Dursley

503 167 Susan Fisher Female 01:03:23 Cheltenham CLC Striders

504 166 Miranda Stewart Female 01:03:23 Cheltenham CLC Striders

505 567 Alison Smith Female 01:04:33 London

506 511 Stephen Davies Male 01:03:59 Saul

507 118 Stella Laing Female 01:04:01 Wotton Under Edge

508 76 Rachel Stonehouse Female 01:03:21 Bristol

509 659 Joshua Clemmings Male 01:03:15 Bristol

510 587 Karen Slater Female 01:03:34 Tewkesbury

511 358 Tracey Smart Female 01:03:57 Gloucester

512 359 Daniel Smart Male 01:03:58 Gloucester

513 462 Steph Wyatt Female 01:03:29 Cheltenham

514 612 Natasha Bull Female 01:03:37 Cheltenham

515 611 Rebecca Metcalfe Female 01:03:37 Cheltenham

516 491 Kayleigh Hunt Female 01:03:49 Gloucester

517 490 Sarah Holmes Female 01:03:49 Gloucester

518 73 Samantha Burt Female 01:03:55 Bath

519 15 ROB MARSHALL Male 01:03:56

520 707 Claire Salter Female 01:04:43 Cheltenham

521 286 Jane Barrett Female 01:04:03 Birmingham

522 84 Helen Roberts-Mojsak Female 01:04:14 Bristol

523 216 Annie Robson Female 01:04:47 Malvern Malvern Joggers

524 226 Martyn Coxon Male 01:04:45 Bristol

525 193 Stephen Pritchard Male 01:05:31 Brecon

526 320 Nancy Burghes Female 01:04:51 Basingstoke

527 319 David Burghes Male 01:04:51 Exeter

528 108 Stephanie Walker Female 01:04:47 Montpelier Bristol

529 639 Gail Tingley Female 01:05:15 Cheltenham

530 256 Glen Eales Male 01:05:44 Gloucester

531 387 Darren Finch Male 01:04:45 Cheltenham

532 246 Kirsty Boness Female 01:04:46 Gloucester

533 257 Kate Jarvis Female 01:04:54 Evesham Evesham Vale Running Club

534 517 Linda Hamadache Female 01:05:02 Tewkesbury

535 403 Jane Tonks Female 01:05:30 Gloucester

536 557 Victoria Brown Female 01:05:43 Cheltenham

537 107 Amy Clark Female 01:05:36 Cheltenham

538 364 David Carter Male 01:05:37 Gloucester

539 362 Sue Carter Female 01:05:37 Gloucester

540 483 Sarah Brewer Female 01:05:39 Gloucester

541 366 Sally Hummel Female 01:05:40 Churchdown

542 702 Joanna Huntley Female 01:6:00 Tetbury

543 311 Jo Baynes Female 01:05:58 Gloucester

544 151 Claire White Female 01:06:11 Ross On Wye

545 354 Sandra Brindley Female 01:06:26 Gloucester

546 298 Marcia Macey Female 01:06:11 Yelverton Plymouth Harriers

547 680 Lesley Flisher Female 01:05:55 Gloucester

548 102 Kirsty Waters Female 01:6:00 Gloucester

549 531 Lorraine Williams Female 01:06:35 Gloucester

550 774 MARGARET BULAWAYO Female 01:06:46

551 200 Christina Holland Female 01:7:00 Llandysul

552 532 Stella Jensen Female 01:07:15 Gloucester

553 237 Vivien Verney Female 01:06:49 Cheltenham

554 385 Kieron Bates Male 01:07:42 Gloucester

555 667 Amy Ward Female 01:07:58 Gloucester

556 559 Lydia Bressington Female 01:07:31 Bristol

557 596 Jenny Ashpole Female 01:08:27 Dursley

558 586 Vinay Karadia Male 01:07:36 Gloucester

559 554 Caroline Farrell Female 01:08:08 Cheltenham

560 133 Gillian Hiett Female 01:08:27 Bream Nr. Lydney

561 302 Sara Morris Female 01:08:40 Cheltenham Almost Athletes

562 404 Jessica Morris Female 01:08:40 Cheltenham

563 345 Samantha Walker Female 01:08:02 Gloucester

564 318 Mark Bacon Male 01:08:02 Gloucester

565 411 Richard Wood Male 01:08:17 Gloucester

566 113 Maggie Morris Female 01:08:36 Tenbury Wells Ludlow Runners

567 255 Krystyna Cave Female 01:08:56 Evesham

568 125 Simon Clarke Male 01:10:03 Swindon

569 263 Sharon Hollyman Female 01:09:55 Portishead

570 337 Kate Young Female 00:59:53 Cheltenham

571 250 Julie Moxey Female 01:09:44 Cheltenham

572 309 Suzanne Boston Female 01:09:48 Dursley

573 310 Ginny Matthews Female 01:09:48 Dursley

574 543 Fiona Reece Female 01:10:01 Gloucester

575 542 Daniel Spokes Male 01:10:01 Gloucester

576 171 Mary Saunders Female 01:10:42 Nailsworth

577 548 Victoria Tremayne-Hancock Female 01:10:45 Cheltenham

578 299 Madeleine Blanks Female 01:10:54 Clifton

579 155 Sue Davey Female 01:11:59 Exeter

580 722 Beckie Swann Female 01:12:14 Stroud

581 475 Juliet Harrison Austin Female 01:11:43 Hereford

582 77 Vanessa King Female 01:11:45 Cam

583 363 Karen Hodge Female 01:12:53 Gloucestershire

584 617 Claire Moten Female 01:12:32 Worcester

585 457 Gill Jones Female 01:13:10 Chepstow

586 785 Alison Sedgwick Taylor Female 01:13:33 France Lynch

587 315 Jane Harris Female 01:13:32 Stroud

588 249 Hayley Jones Female 01:12:47 Cheltenham

589 186 Richard Boughton Male 01:13:41 Hereford

590 242 Emily Atkinson Female 01:13:53 Cheltenham

591 710 Olivia Leo Female 01:13:40 Goldsithney

592 711 Lionel Lloret Male 01:12:09 Gloucester

593 632 Jonathan Gwilliam Male 01:14:45 Bradford On Avon

594 158 Kathryn Methven Female 01:15:17 Gloucester

595 115 Maureen Mytton Female 01:15:42 Cheltenham

596 116 Lorna Harris Female 01:15:42 Cirencester

597 159 Jennifer Staight Female 01:16:15 Gloucester

598 97 Lynsey Macdonald Female 01:16:02 Gloucester

599 662 Natasha Slessor Female 01:16:22 Castle Bromwich

600 3 Kate Williams Female 01:16:22 Birmingham

601 353 Sarah Hill Female 01:16:45 Gloucester

602 88 Michael Jarvis Male 01:17:33 Milton Keynes

603 381 Geoffrey Dobbs Male 01:19:01 Gloucester

604 433 Angela Jellyman Female 01:19:37 Gloucester

605 428 Kate Ford Female 01:19:37 Gloucester

606 753 Donna Willett Female 01:19:49 Gloucester

607 486 Emma-Jayne Staton Female 01:23:26 Gloucester

608 538 Kelly Staddn Female 01:23:26 Cheltenham

609 150 Michelle Jones Female 01:25:33 Gloucester

610 183 David Humphreys Male 01:25:40 Wells

611 342 Deborah Jones Female 01:29:17 Cheltenham

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES

 
 
 

MOST POPULAR