Login Register

Football fixtures: Saturday February 21

By This is Gloucestershire  |  Posted: February 20, 2009

Comments (0)

Barclays Premier League: Arsenal v Sunderland; Aston Villa v Chelsea (12:45pm); Bolton v West Ham; Man Utd v Blackburn; Middlesbrough v Wigan; Stoke v Portsmouth.

Coca-Cola Championship: Barnsley v Charlton; Blackpool v Watford; Coventry v Birmingham; Norwich v Burnley; Nottm Forest v Derby (1pm); Plymouth v Sheff Utd; QPR v Ipswich (5.20pm); Reading v Bristol City; Sheff Wed v Crystal Palace; Southampton v Preston; Swansea v Doncaster.

League One: Bristol Rovers v Leicester; Carlisle v Stockport; Colchester v Southend; Crewe v Huddersfield; Hartlepool v Leyton Orient; Hereford v Peterborough; Leeds v Cheltenham; Millwall v Brighton; Northampton v Walsall; Swindon v Scunthorpe; Tranmere v MK Dons; Yeovil v Oldham.

League Two: Accrington Stanley v Dag & Red; Aldershot v Morecambe; Barnet v Bradford; Bury v Notts County; Chester v Exeter; Darlington v Grimsby; Gillingham v Macclesfield; Luton v Shrewsbury; Rochdale v Brentford.

Blue Square Premier: Altrincham v Woking; Barrow v Grays Athletic; Crawley Town v Salisbury; Kettering v Torquay; Lewes v Cambridge Utd; Weymouth v Rushden & D'monds; York v Oxford Utd.

British Gas Business Football League Premier Division: Banbury United v Clevedon Town; Cambridge City v Brackley Town; Chippenham Town v Bedford Town; Evesham United v Swindon Supermarine; Gloucester City v Farnborough; Hemel Hempstead Town v Rugby Town; Mangotsfield United v Halesowen Town; Merthyr Tydfil v Corby Town; Oxford City v Yate Town; Stourbridge v Bashley; Tiverton Town v Hitchin Town.

Division One South and West: Abingdon United v Uxbridge; AFC Hayes v North Leigh; Bishop's Cleeve v Didcot Town; Bracknell Town v Thatcham Town; Bridgwater Town v Winchester City; Burnham v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Cinderford Town v Windsor & Eton; Gosport Borough v Truro City; Paulton Rovers v AFC Totton; Slough Town v Andover; Taunton Town v Cirencester Town.

FTL Futbol Hellenic League Premier Division: Abingdon Town v Chalfont Wasps; Ardley United v Reading Town; Carterton v Wantage Town; Fairford Town v Flackwell Heath; Harrow Hill v Kidlington; Highworth Town v Pegasus Juniors; Hook Norton v Bicester Town; Hungerford Town v Milton United; Marlow United v Shortwood Utd; Shrivenham v Almondsbury Town.

Division One West: Cheltenham Sar's v Purton; Cirencester Utd v Wootton Bassett Tn; Clanfield v Headington Amat; Hardwicke AFC v Cricklade Town; Lydney Town v Oxford City Nom; Pewsey Vale v Trowbridge Tn; Tytherington Rocks v Malmesbury Vic; Winterbourne Utd v Letcombe.

Surridge Gloucestershire County League: Berkeley Town v Axa; Hanham Athletic v Taverners; Henbury v Bishop's Cleeve Res; Highridge United v Chipping Sodbury Town; King's Stanley v Tuffley Rovers; Patchway Town v DRG Stapleton; Slimbridge v Ellwood; Thornbury Town v B&W Avonside.

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One: Brimscombe & Thrupp v Sharpness; Broadwell Amateurs v Dursley Town; Brockworth Albion v Kingswood; Cheltenham Civil Service v Ramblers; Gala Wilton v Longlevens; Lydbrook Athletic v Wotton Rovers; Shortwood United Reserves v Tetbury Town; Star FC v Cam Bulldogs.

Division Two: Barnwood United v Stonehouse Town; Bourton Rovers v Mitcheldean; Bredon v Tidenham; Chalford v Charfield; Hatherley Rangers v Smiths Athletic; Newton Heath & Stroud v Harrow Hill Reserves; Soudley v Viney St Swithins; Winchcombe Town v Longford.

Sparkpak UK Ltd North Gloucestershire Association Football League Premier Division: Aylburton Rovers v Broadwell Rs; Coleford Utd v Newent Town; Lydney Town Rs v Milkwall; Minsterworth v Redbrook Rovers; Staunton & Corse v Ruardean Hill Rangers; Westbury Utd v Woolaston.

Division One: Blakeney v Baker Street; Ellwood Rs v Worrall Hill; English Bicknor v Newnham Utd; Lydbrook Ath A v Yorkley.

Division Two: Mitcheldean Rs v Aylburton Rovers Rs; Newent Town Rs v Longhope; Puma v Lydney Town A; Ruspidge Utd v Sedbury Utd; Woolaston Rs v Soudley Rs.

Division Three: Mitcheldean A v Mushet & Coalway Utd Rs; Puma Rs v Blakeney Rs; St Briavels v Tidenham Rs; Whitecroft Rs v Staunton & Corse Rs; 4. Milkwall Rs v English Bicknor Rs; Rank Outsiders Rs v St Briavels Rs; Redbrook Rovers Rs v Puma A; Tidenham A v White Horse; Yorkley Rs v Whitecroft A.

J O Roberts Cup Quarter-Finals: Mushet & Coalway Utd v Whitecroft; Bream v Harrow Hill A.

Geo Sandoe cup Semi-Final first leg: Huntley v Howle Hill.

F J Pope cup Semi-Final first leg: Ruardean Hill Rangers Rs v Bream Rs; Viney St Swithins Rs v Coleford Utd Rs.

Stroud League Division One: Cashes Green v Uley; Frampton Utd v Shurdington Rovers; Leonard Stanley v Minchinhampton RDS; Longlevens Res v Abbeymead Rovers; Matson FC v Whitminster; Tuffley Rovers Res v Marshall Langston.

Division Two: Dursley Town Res v Horsley Utd; Gloucester CS v Thornbury Town Res; Kingswood Res v Hardwicke Res; Longford Res v Whiteshill Utd; Randwick v Cam Bulldogs Res; Tibberton Utd v Tetbury Town Res; Wotton Rovers Res v Coaley Rovers.

Division Three: Eastcombe v Berkeley Town Res; Minchinhampton RDS Res v Wickwar Wdrs; Quedgeley Wdrs v Frampton Utd II; Ramblers Res v Uley Res; Sharpness Res. v Brimscombe Res.

Division Four: AC Royals v Gloucester CS Res; BA Rangers v Barnwood Utd Res; Charlfield Res v Chalford Res; North Nibley v Alkerton Rangers; Quedgeley Wdrs Res v Slimbridge Res; Stonehouse Town III v Longlevens A.

Division Five: Abbeymead Rovers Res v Matchplay Reeves; Longlevens B v Nympsfield AFC; Randwick Res v Arlingham; Whitminster Res v Didmarton FC.

Division Six: Brockworth Albion IV v Eastcombe Res; Cam Bulldogs III v Cashes Green Res; Coaley Rovers Res v Wotton Rovers A; Ebley Omega Res v Glevum Utd; Horsley Utd Res v Upton St Leonards II.

Division Seven: Chipping Sodbury B v Randwick III; Stroud Imperial v Uley A; Trident FC Res v BA Rangers II; Whitminster A v Alkerton Rangers II; Wickwar Wdrs Res v Quedgeley Wdrs III.

Division Eight: Bush FC v Stroud Imperial Res; Hardwicke AFC A v Sherston FC; Shurdington Rovers II v Avonvale Utd III; Stonehouse Town B v Woodchester.

Cheltenham League Division One: Bishops Cleeve III v Prestbury Rovers (A Richards); Endsleigh v Andoversford (A Cummins); Moreton Rangers FC v Finlay Rovers (L Cole); Shipton Oliffe v Kings AFC (A Hann); Siddington v Newton FC (M Kimber).

Division Two: Apperley & Tewkesbury Dynamos v AC Olympia (T Nicholls); Brockworth Albion Res v Winchcombe Town Res (T Gladwin); Charlton Rovers v Bredon Res (J Hearn); Dowty Dynamos v Gala Wilton Res (M Jefferies); Northleach Town v Cheltenham Civil Service Res (C Burridge); Northway v Star FC Res (M Huck); Whaddon United Res v Cheltenham Saracens III (C Bowen).

Division Three: Belmore United v St Marks CA (N Rees); Cheltenham Civil Service III v Gloucester Elmleaze (D Watts); FC Electrics v Smiths Athletic III (I Parsons).

Division Four: Andoversford Res v Kings AFC Res (A Brierley-Lewis); Cheltenham Saracens IV v Brockworth Albion III (A Johnson); Elmbridge OB v Charlton Rovers Res (S Kyle); FC Barometrics Res v Churchdown Panthers (E Bishop); Tivoli Rovers v Bredon III (D Bell).

Division Five: Cleevonians v FC Electrics Res (A Ward); Sherborne Harriers v Falcons Res (M Davies).

Division Six: 66 Star United v Fintan (T Bell); Winchcombe Town III v Leckhampton Rovers (N Peters).

Junior Charity Cup: Southside v Phoenix United (W Gibbard); Tewkesbury Town v Tewkesbury Rovers (E Baker).

Minor Charity Cup: Apperley & Tewkesbury Dynamos III v Belmore United Res (J Marston); Gala Wilton III v Cheltenham Saracens V (R McGann); R.S.G. v Charlton Kings (M Jagus).

Read more from Gloucester Citizen

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES